209 Colfax Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,178 - $550,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Colfax Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $502,089, approximately $134 per square foot. 209 Colfax Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Lee William R
Bought by
Community Medical Center
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Bought by
Lee William R and Lee Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Medical Center | $379,000 | Law Office Jason Omalley Pc | |
| Lee William R | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,449 | $15,310 | $15,310 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,459 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,500 | $5,050 | $17,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map