209 Coltsgate Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,174 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Coltsgate Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $722,044, approximately $265 per square foot. 209 Coltsgate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Boldrin Robert S
Bought by
Boldrin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Bought by
Boldrin Robert S and Boldrin Bridget A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldrin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boldrin Robert S | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $594,616 | $205,000 | $389,616 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $594,616 | $205,000 | $389,616 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $385,717 | $92,000 | $293,717 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $385,717 | $92,000 | $293,717 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $385,717 | $92,000 | $293,717 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $385,717 | $92,000 | $293,717 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $357,263 | $92,000 | $265,263 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $357,263 | $92,000 | $265,263 |
| 2017 | $0 | $357,263 | $92,000 | $265,263 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,263 | $92,000 | $265,263 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $331,993 | $90,000 | $241,993 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $331,993 | $90,000 | $241,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map