209 Columbine Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $305,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Columbine Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $294,159, approximately $271 per square foot. 209 Columbine Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Tippit Aaron J and Tippit Cassandra J
Bought by
Tippit Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,690
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Wright Sandra D
Bought by
Tippit Cassandra J and Tippit Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippit Aaron J | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Tippit Cassandra J | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Tippit Cassandra J | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippit Aaron J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippit Cassandra J | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $17,692 | $3,075 | $14,617 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $22,682 | $3,943 | $18,739 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $22,107 | $4,089 | $18,018 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $20,866 | $3,935 | $16,931 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $19,249 | $3,833 | $15,416 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $17,095 | $5,121 | $11,974 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $16,360 | $3,423 | $12,937 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $17,391 | $3,423 | $13,968 |
| 2017 | $907 | $18,446 | $5,096 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $17,083 | $3,475 | $13,608 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $16,104 | $3,475 | $12,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map