209 Cora St de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $368,631 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cora St, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $396,908. 209 Cora St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $336,100 | $88,300 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $299,500 | $82,200 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $286,300 | $76,100 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $237,500 | $65,600 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $234,300 | $65,800 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $228,000 | $65,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $208,100 | $65,800 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $208,100 | $65,800 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $208,100 | $65,800 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $187,200 | $52,800 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $187,200 | $52,800 | $134,400 |
| 2013 | $4,170 | $187,200 | $52,800 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map