NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Cummings Rd Broussard, LA 70518

Estimated Value: $1,337,066

Studio
3 Baths
10,456 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 209 Cummings Rd, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently priced at $1,337,066, approximately $127 per square foot. 209 Cummings Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Martial Billeaud Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Stealth Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Tower Capital Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,337,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$947,500
Outstanding Balance
$912,308
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Moncus Realty Llc
Bought by
Stealth Holdings Ii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Bblp Llc
Bought by
Moncus Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Spiehler Justin R and Spiehler Jacqueline Claire Remy
Bought by
Bblp Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$569,652
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tower Capital Holdings Llc $1,347,500 First American Title
Stealth Holdings Ii Llc $700,000 First American Title
Moncus Realty Llc $945,000 None Available
Bblp Llc $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tower Capital Holdings Llc $947,500
Previous Owner Stealth Holdings Ii Llc $800,000
Previous Owner Bblp Llc $569,652
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,115 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2024 $6,199 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2023 $6,199 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2022 $6,184 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2021 $5,356 $61,703 $6,011 $55,692
2020 $5,349 $61,703 $6,011 $55,692
2019 $5,896 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2018 $6,026 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2017 $6,018 $71,531 $6,011 $65,520
2015 $5,793 $69,080 $3,560 $65,520
2013 -- $3,560 $3,560 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.