209 Darla Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $228,669 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Darla Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $261,667, approximately $222 per square foot. 209 Darla Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Eberts Melissa A and Grove Brent Lee
Bought by
Grove Brent Lee and Eberts Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Cory D and Campbell Farah L
Bought by
Eberts Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,566
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Jeffrey L and Morrison Wendy K
Bought by
Campbell Cory D and Campbell Farah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Brent Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Eberts Melissa A | $176,250 | Total Title | |
| Campbell Cory D | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberts Melissa A | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Cory D | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $54,640 | $17,010 | $37,630 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $54,640 | $17,010 | $37,630 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $54,640 | $17,010 | $37,630 |
| 2022 | $967 | $40,530 | $10,640 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $40,530 | $10,640 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $40,530 | $10,640 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $32,420 | $8,510 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map