209 Daybreak Rush Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $440,406 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Daybreak Rush, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $476,203, approximately $198 per square foot. 209 Daybreak Rush is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Cotton R Gail
Bought by
Clayton Robert H and R And C Cotton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Elsey James L
Bought by
Cotton Charles F and Cotton Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Custom One Homes Llc
Bought by
Elsey James L and Elsey James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Charles F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Elsey James L | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Charles F | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsey James L | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $157,596 | $42,000 | $115,596 |
| 2024 | $819 | $174,280 | $42,000 | $132,280 |
| 2023 | $865 | $180,640 | $42,000 | $138,640 |
| 2022 | $617 | $137,560 | $32,000 | $105,560 |
| 2021 | $497 | $110,320 | $26,000 | $84,320 |
| 2020 | $495 | $99,640 | $23,200 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $496 | $98,080 | $23,200 | $74,880 |
| 2018 | $508 | $92,160 | $20,400 | $71,760 |
| 2017 | $524 | $229,100 | $20,400 | $71,240 |
| 2016 | $524 | $219,700 | $20,400 | $67,480 |
| 2015 | $536 | $218,400 | $20,400 | $66,960 |
| 2014 | $487 | $199,300 | $16,800 | $62,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map