209 Dearing Ave Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Dearing Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $112,086, approximately $95 per square foot. 209 Dearing Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Catholic Academy of The Holy Family, and Gustavus Adolphus Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Franco Diana T Est and Russo
Bought by
Hurst Cameron N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,203
Outstanding Balance
$90,023
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Cammarata Mary Beth
Bought by
Franco Diana T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Anderson J Carlton
Bought by
Cammarata Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Cameron N | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Franco Diana T | $60,000 | Neil M Robinson | |
| Cammarata Mary Beth | $49,000 | Neil M Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Cameron N | $93,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map