$899,900
COMING SOON

209 Deer Meadow Dr Columbus, OH 43230

Estimated payment $5,961/month

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,801 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Jefferson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

This custom-built CV Perry home was the recipient of The People's Choice Award for the Parade Of Homes. It is situated in the highly desirable Crossing at McKenna Creek community. This home offers timeless architecture, luxury finishes, and meticulous care throughout. The high ceilings and large windows offer ample natural light. This extensively updated home blends sophistication, comfort, and resort-style outdoor living. Stunning floor to ceiling two-sided fireplace separates the living and dining room. First floor primary suite and kitchen open to a family room that overlooks the backyard. The outdoor space has been completely reimagined into a private outdoor retreat featuring a custom stamped concrete patio, breathtaking butterfly garden, and a stunning Japanese maple centerpiece surrounded by professionally curated landscaping and three car garage. Ideally situated close to Columbus airport, Easton Town Center, Creekside in Gahanna and 5 minutes from Columbus Academy.

Listing Agent

Karen Page

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #431203 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-008849

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,945

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-240-7400
  • MLS Status: Coming Soon
  • Subdivision Name: CROSSING AT MCKENNA CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 214.21
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-008849
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13945.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,945 $236,710 $50,820 $185,890
2024 $13,945 $236,710 $50,820 $185,890
2023 $13,770 $236,710 $50,820 $185,890
2022 $13,675 $183,130 $28,460 $154,670
2021 $13,227 $183,130 $28,460 $154,670
2020 $13,116 $183,130 $28,460 $154,670
2019 $10,857 $151,270 $23,730 $127,540
2018 $10,623 $151,270 $23,730 $127,540
2017 $9,965 $151,270 $23,730 $127,540
2016 $10,458 $144,560 $22,440 $122,120
2015 $10,466 $144,560 $22,440 $122,120
2014 $10,385 $144,560 $22,440 $122,120
2013 $5,623 $157,605 $22,435 $135,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold $599,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $599,000 +27.4% $125 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $470,000 -3.9% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2015 01/24/15 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 For Sale $489,000 +18.4% $102 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $413,000 -15.7% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $489,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $599,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $470,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $413,000 Stewart Title
Survivorship Deed $418,500 Benchmark Title Agency Inc
Deed $400,000 --
Deed $429,200 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $479,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $352,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $330,400 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $355,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $340,000 New Conventional
Closed $20,925 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017069

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-008849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.