Estimated Value: $226,000 - $251,222
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Dodge St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $242,806, approximately $143 per square foot. 209 Dodge St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Sharma Ritesh K
Bought by
Trivedi Dharti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,431
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Perison Timothy J and Perison Laurie A
Bought by
Sharma Ritesh K and Trivedi Dharti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Kuhar John M
Bought by
Perison Timothy J and Perison Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,658
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivedi Dharti R | -- | None Available | |
| Sharma Ritesh K | $87,750 | None Available | |
| Perison Timothy J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivedi Dharti R | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Ritesh K | $71,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perison Timothy J | $77,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $47,010 | $6,130 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $47,010 | $6,130 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $35,570 | $6,130 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $35,570 | $6,130 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $35,570 | $6,130 | $29,440 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $29,300 | $6,130 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $29,300 | $6,130 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $27,970 | $6,130 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $27,970 | $6,130 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $27,970 | $6,130 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $27,970 | $6,130 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $26,920 | $6,130 | $20,790 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $26,920 | $6,130 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map