209 Draft Ave Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Studio
1
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Draft Ave, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477. 209 Draft Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $397,900 | $120,900 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $407,900 | $130,900 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $259,800 | $100,700 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $259,800 | $100,700 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $259,800 | $100,700 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $259,800 | $100,700 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $259,800 | $100,700 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $254,373 | $100,700 | $153,673 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $254,373 | $100,700 | $153,673 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $254,373 | $100,700 | $153,673 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $254,373 | $100,700 | $153,673 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $254,373 | $100,700 | $153,673 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $261,500 | $100,700 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map