209 E 100 S Moroni, UT 84646
Estimated Value: $229,950 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 100 S, Moroni, UT 84646 and is currently estimated at $273,988, approximately $155 per square foot. 209 E 100 S is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Oakley Erma C
Bought by
Razo Joel Gasca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,041
Outstanding Balance
$67,566
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,422
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo Joel Gasca | $98,801 | Central Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razo Joel Gasca | $79,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $105,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $955 | $100,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $94,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $938 | $84,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $70,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $62,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $57,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $91,297 | $20,117 | $71,180 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $91,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $85,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $85,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $85,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $85,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map