209 E 18th St Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 18th St, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $291,922, approximately $162 per square foot. 209 E 18th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
Schock Ambrose A and Schock Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schock Ambrose A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $584 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2025 | $584 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map