209 E 3rd Ave Deer Creek, IL 61733
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 3rd Ave, Deer Creek, IL 61733 and is currently estimated at $258,322, approximately $107 per square foot. 209 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Kraemer Ross M
Bought by
Kraemer Ross M and Kraemer Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Michael T and Weaver Marissa D
Bought by
Kraemer Ross M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Ross M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraemer Ross M | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Ross M | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Ross M | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $67,240 | $6,560 | $60,680 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $61,410 | $5,990 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $55,770 | $5,440 | $50,330 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $50,650 | $4,940 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $48,700 | $4,750 | $43,950 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $47,740 | $4,750 | $42,990 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $47,740 | $4,750 | $42,990 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $47,740 | $4,750 | $42,990 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $46,790 | $4,650 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $46,790 | $4,650 | $42,140 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $45,510 | $4,520 | $40,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map