Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Weldy
Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.
(574) 286-3210
27 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $167,000
CURRENTLY CONFIGURED AS A DUPLEX WITH 2ND UNIT UPSTAIR. SEPARATE ENTRANCE AT BACK FOR UPSTAIRS UNIT. ZONED R-1. NEEDS SOME WORK. Less than 1 Acre
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Fergison
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenworld Link Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zheng Wei | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Sold | $15,100 | -66.4% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $149,700 | $11,700 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $45,700 | $5,100 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $112,300 | $11,700 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $79,200 | $5,700 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $87,900 | $6,300 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $42,600 | $6,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $79,200 | $5,700 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $49,700 | $5,700 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $49,700 | $5,700 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $63,800 | $5,700 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $496 | $63,800 | $5,700 | $58,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Weldy
Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.
(574) 286-3210
27 in this area
148 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nicole Fergison
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 587633
APN: 71-09-16-433-012.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.