209 E 8th St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $111,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
634
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 8th St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $99,667, approximately $157 per square foot. 209 E 8th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Dillinger Gary E and Dillinger Beth R
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,428
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$35,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeremiah J | $86,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeremiah J | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $13,140 | $2,830 | $10,310 |
| 2024 | $496 | $13,140 | $2,830 | $10,310 |
| 2023 | $496 | $13,140 | $2,830 | $10,310 |
| 2022 | $451 | $9,540 | $2,430 | $7,110 |
| 2021 | $381 | $9,540 | $2,430 | $7,110 |
| 2020 | $391 | $9,540 | $2,430 | $7,110 |
| 2019 | $390 | $9,240 | $2,360 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $379 | $9,240 | $2,360 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $362 | $9,240 | $2,360 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $373 | $9,430 | $2,620 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $372 | $9,430 | $2,620 | $6,810 |
| 2013 | $342 | $9,090 | $2,620 | $6,470 |
| 2012 | $338 | $9,090 | $2,620 | $6,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map