209 E Armstrong St Gillett, WI 54124
Estimated Value: $122,904 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Armstrong St, Gillett, WI 54124 and is currently estimated at $159,226, approximately $144 per square foot. 209 E Armstrong St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Gillett Elementary School, Gillett Middle School, and Gillett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Bierhals Nicholas J
Bought by
Bierhals Jody L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierhals Jody L | $20,000 | Town N' Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $96,400 | $1,900 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $29,800 | $1,900 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $783 | $29,800 | $1,900 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $655 | $29,800 | $1,900 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $594 | $29,800 | $1,900 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $657 | $25,100 | $2,700 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $472 | $25,100 | $2,700 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $480 | $25,100 | $2,700 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $470 | $25,100 | $2,700 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $521 | $25,100 | $2,700 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $512 | $23,000 | $2,700 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $436 | $23,000 | $2,700 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map