209 E Booneslick Rd Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $335,294
Studio
--
Bath
5,902
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Booneslick Rd, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $335,294, approximately $56 per square foot. 209 E Booneslick Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
3 Bars Llc
Bought by
Wombles Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Callaway Frederick K
Bought by
Msa Heath Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wombles Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Msa Heath Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $79,561 | $13,514 | $66,047 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $78,127 | $9,098 | $69,029 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $78,127 | $9,098 | $69,029 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $42,370 | $9,098 | $33,272 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $42,370 | $9,098 | $33,272 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $42,370 | $9,098 | $33,272 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map