209 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $124,937 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $137,734, approximately $114 per square foot. 209 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $22,550 | $3,600 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $814 | $13,620 | $3,600 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $814 | $13,620 | $3,600 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $814 | $13,620 | $3,600 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $814 | $13,620 | $3,600 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $814 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $768 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $768 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $696 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $768 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $696 | $12,850 | $3,600 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $650 | $11,990 | $3,600 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map