Estimated Value: $172,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Chicago St, Allen, MI 49227 and is currently estimated at $202,084, approximately $85 per square foot. 209 E Chicago St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Dalice Benge Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Harmon Chad M and Harmon Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,630
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Benge Dalice S
Bought by
Dalice Benge Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Chad M | $70,000 | Midstate Title | |
| Dalice Benge Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |