209 E Ebony St Thayer, IL 62689
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Ebony St, Thayer, IL 62689 and is currently estimated at $76,491. 209 E Ebony St is a home with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Sweet Fred W and Sweet Bernice E
Bought by
Walker Russell W and Walker Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,819
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Lechtenberg Tahler N
Bought by
Sweet Fred W and Sweet Bernice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,819
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Russell W | $65,000 | Nichelson Bill | |
| Sweet Fred W | -- | Nichelson Bill | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Russell W | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,084 | $19,828 | $4,851 | $14,977 |
| 2023 | $954 | $18,132 | $4,436 | $13,696 |
| 2022 | $899 | $17,167 | $4,200 | $12,967 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $16,486 | $4,033 | $12,453 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $16,429 | $4,019 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $16,022 | $3,919 | $12,103 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $15,691 | $3,838 | $11,853 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $15,110 | $3,696 | $11,414 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $15,016 | $3,673 | $11,343 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $14,841 | $3,630 | $11,211 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $15,071 | $3,686 | $11,385 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $14,576 | $3,565 | $11,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map