209 E Euclid Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Euclid Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $113,257, approximately $48 per square foot. 209 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Clarence M
Bought by
Joseph Delizanne and Joseph Anisson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Jeannot Sanon
Bought by
Campbell Clarence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Our Home Investments Llc
Bought by
Sanon Jeannot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Jones Tamara S
Bought by
Our Home Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Delizanne | $50,000 | Campbell Clarence M | |
| Joseph Delizanne | $50,000 | Campbell Clarence M | |
| Campbell Clarence M | $20,000 | Harvey Zachary M | |
| Campbell Clarence M | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanon Jeannot | $20,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Sanon Jeannot | $20,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Our Home Investments Llc | $10,000 | Pm Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $11,830 | $1,660 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $661 | $8,640 | $1,440 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $897 | $8,640 | $1,440 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $661 | $8,640 | $1,440 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $382 | $7,140 | $1,190 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $383 | $7,140 | $1,190 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $384 | $7,140 | $1,190 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $349 | $6,240 | $990 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $349 | $6,238 | $991 | $5,247 |
| 2016 | $349 | $6,238 | $991 | $5,247 |
| 2015 | $346 | $6,063 | $991 | $5,072 |
| 2014 | $344 | $6,063 | $991 | $5,072 |
| 2013 | $341 | $6,063 | $991 | $5,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map