$203,000

209 E Henry St Le Roy, MN 55951

Estimated payment $1,262/month

Total Views 2,584
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$100 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

Move-in ready and easy to love, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy true main-level living plus a finished lower level that adds flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies.
Recent updates include brand-new carpet, fresh paint, and updated kitchen flooring, giving the home a clean, refreshed feel from the moment you walk in. The lower level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious family room, and two additional rooms—perfect for adapting to your needs.
A rare bonus, this property includes both an attached and detached garage, offering extra storage and convenience you don’t often find at this price point. With no HOA fees and a newer roof (2014), this home delivers low-maintenance living and long-term value.
Located near local parks and downtown, this is a great opportunity to own a move-in ready home with space, flexibility, and affordability.
Newly priced to offer exceptional value—schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Katherine Walker

Dwell Realty Group LLC Listed on: 10/18/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x119x41x119

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 260011015

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,150

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1130
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2030
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Leroy-Ostrander
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5073245743

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 41x119x41x119
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 260011015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2150
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2150

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,216 $149,000 $25,000 $124,000
2024 $2,134 $145,500 $25,000 $120,500
2023 $2,278 $146,800 $25,000 $121,800
2022 $2,030 $138,000 $25,000 $113,000
2021 $1,794 $109,900 $12,500 $97,400
2020 $1,644 $106,300 $5,000 $101,300
2018 $0 $93,300 $5,000 $88,300
2017 $1,238 $0 $0 $0
2016 $932 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,218 $0 $0 $0
2012 $1,218 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $203,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $203,000 -11.4% $100 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Off Market $229,000 -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $229,000 -4.5% $113 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $239,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $110,000 --
Warranty Deed $136,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6806049

NorthstarMLS

APN: 26-001-1015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.