209 E Hickory St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $968,944
Studio
--
Bath
3,196
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Hickory St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $863,736, approximately $270 per square foot. 209 E Hickory St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Niforatos Michael and Niforatos Lisa
Bought by
Hernandez Rosana and Hernandez Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,500
Outstanding Balance
$599,587
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Davis Terry and Davis Bonita Sue
Bought by
Niforatos Michael and Niforatos Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Pb Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Davis Terry and Davis Bonita Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Fine Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Pb Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Don W and Meyer Marilyn L
Bought by
Novak John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Meyer Don W and Meyer Marilyn L
Bought by
Meyer Don W and Meyer Marilyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosana | $765,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fnd | |
| Niforatos Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Terry | $140,000 | Ctic | |
| Pb Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Novak John | $442,000 | Git | |
| Meyer Don W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rosana | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak John | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,251 | $294,390 | $29,479 | $264,911 |
| 2023 | $21,248 | $272,230 | $27,260 | $244,970 |
| 2022 | $20,403 | $261,690 | $26,210 | $235,480 |
| 2021 | $19,784 | $255,180 | $25,560 | $229,620 |
| 2020 | $19,385 | $249,590 | $25,000 | $224,590 |
| 2019 | $18,453 | $237,300 | $23,770 | $213,530 |
| 2018 | $15,296 | $190,290 | $38,580 | $151,710 |
| 2017 | $14,891 | $181,330 | $36,760 | $144,570 |
| 2016 | $14,518 | $170,820 | $34,630 | $136,190 |
| 2015 | $13,758 | $159,140 | $32,260 | $126,880 |
| 2014 | $13,131 | $147,910 | $39,620 | $108,290 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $40,180 | $40,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map