NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 E Locust Ave Woodward, OK 73801

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2018

Last sale price $64,900 $41 Per Sq Ft

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

This 26x56 mobile home has 3 bedroom and 2 baths, and is move in ready. This home is in perfect condition! Don't miss out on this bank owned property, financing available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Spencer-Randolph

Moxy Realty License #177332 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Spencer-Randolph

Moxy Realty License #177332 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,000

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Combination Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Metal Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Year Built Type: Moved to Site
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1568

Lot Info

  • Land Sq Ft: 6000
  • Lot Description: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30

MLS Schools

  • School District: Woodward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $64,900 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $64,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $677 $7,571 $627 $6,944
2023 $626 $6,867 $627 $6,240
2022 $607 $6,540 $627 $5,913
2021 $563 $6,229 $647 $5,582
2020 $567 $6,229 $647 $5,582
2019 $638 $7,150 $647 $6,503
2018 $515 $6,676 $647 $6,029
2017 $517 $6,763 $627 $6,136
2016 $522 $6,739 $726 $6,013
2015 $502 $6,739 $726 $6,013
2014 $586 $7,702 $310 $7,392
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 810407

MLSOK
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.