209 E Main St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $115,320 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Main St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $146,080, approximately $113 per square foot. 209 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Jacks Charles and Jacks Delores
Bought by
Storyteller Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storyteller Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $9,570 | $880 | $8,690 |
| 2024 | $464 | $8,460 | $880 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $464 | $8,560 | $880 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $455 | $8,370 | $880 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $400 | $8,370 | $880 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $377 | $7,730 | $880 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $485 | $7,730 | $880 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $492 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map