209 E Main St Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Main St, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $236,000. 209 E Main St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Alta Vista Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Baha Homes Llc
Bought by
Churro Factory Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,113
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$114,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Baha Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Crawford Cornelius and Crawford J
Bought by
Smith Melonie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churro Factory Incorporated | $440,000 | A-Z Team Title | |
| Baha Homes Llc | $160,000 | A-Z Team Title | |
| Smith Melonie | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churro Factory Incorporated | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Churro Factory Incorporated | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $172,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $156,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $142,605 | $24,915 | $117,690 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $148,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $134,978 | $24,915 | $110,063 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $149,763 | $24,915 | $124,848 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $104,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $102,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $97,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $94,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $95,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map