209 E Marion St Odessa, MO 64076
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Marion St, Odessa, MO 64076 and is currently estimated at $217,092, approximately $205 per square foot. 209 E Marion St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Airrington Kyle B and Airrington Letisha J
Bought by
Airrington Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Airrington Kyle B and Airrington Letisha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,585
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airrington Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Airrington Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Airrington Kyle B | -- | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Airrington Kyle B | $59,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $20,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $17,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $17,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $17,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $17,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $17,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $17,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $17,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $17,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $72,320 | $13,870 | $58,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,290 | $13,870 | $65,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map