Estimated Value: $170,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Mill St, Capac, MI 48014 and is currently estimated at $184,050, approximately $123 per square foot. 209 E Mill St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Pelc Karen and Doyle Karen
Bought by
Doyle Karen and Messner Lauren Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Stacey Pelc
Bought by
Pelc Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,001
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelc Karen | -- | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|