209 E Patapsco Ave Baltimore, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $617,123
Studio
--
Bath
4,305
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Patapsco Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $617,123, approximately $143 per square foot. 209 E Patapsco Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Ameri Head Land Llc
Bought by
St James Apostolic Housr Of Prayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Ameri Head Land Llc
Bought by
St James Apostolic House Of Prayer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Pulyer Barbara B
Bought by
Ameri & Head L And Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St James Apostolic Housr Of Prayer | $259,500 | -- | |
| St James Apostolic House Of Prayer | $259,500 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Ameri & Head L And Llc | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $214,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $209,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $204,700 | $63,000 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $204,700 | $63,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $204,700 | $63,000 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $205,200 | $63,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $205,200 | $63,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $205,200 | $63,000 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $176,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map