209 E Robinson Ave Grovetown, GA 30813
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Robinson Ave, Grovetown, GA 30813 and is currently estimated at $173,572, approximately $142 per square foot. 209 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Grovetown Elementary School, Grovetown Middle School, and Grovetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $37,538 | $17,404 | $20,134 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $37,749 | $17,204 | $20,545 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $33,522 | $16,304 | $17,218 |
| 2022 | $248 | $32,574 | $16,304 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $194 | $25,401 | $9,404 | $15,997 |
| 2020 | $193 | $25,372 | $9,404 | $15,968 |
| 2019 | $188 | $23,837 | $6,704 | $17,133 |
| 2018 | $194 | $24,235 | $6,704 | $17,531 |
| 2017 | $171 | $24,721 | $6,804 | $17,917 |
| 2016 | $149 | $21,660 | $6,780 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $155 | $22,081 | $7,680 | $14,401 |
| 2014 | $144 | $20,593 | $7,680 | $12,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map