209 E Switch Grass Trail Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $443,277 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Switch Grass Trail, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $475,069, approximately $179 per square foot. 209 E Switch Grass Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Pederson Jill R and Poppenga Jill R
Bought by
Smith Joshua A and Smith Lindsey Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,959
Outstanding Balance
$35,410
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua A | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joshua A | $206,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $393,500 | $42,900 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $438,700 | $39,800 | $398,900 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $424,500 | $30,900 | $393,600 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $374,900 | $30,900 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $326,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $295,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $280,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $269,320 | $29,520 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $264,960 | $29,520 | $235,440 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $228,334 | $27,552 | $200,782 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $216,770 | $27,552 | $189,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map