209 E Thomson Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $422,051, approximately $342 per square foot. 209 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Rayer John M
Bought by
Sheldon Colleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,308
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Pennartz Marie R and Miller Patricia
Bought by
Rayer John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Colleen C | $259,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Rayer John | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheldon Colleen C | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $237,710 | $101,230 | $136,480 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $237,710 | $101,230 | $136,480 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $237,710 | $101,230 | $136,480 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $237,710 | $101,230 | $136,480 |
| 2021 | $9,748 | $237,710 | $101,230 | $136,480 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $126,400 | $48,670 | $77,730 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $126,400 | $48,670 | $77,730 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map