209 E Tully St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Tully St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $147,424, approximately $71 per square foot. 209 E Tully St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Harting Clair W and Harting Nancy A
Bought by
Hile Rich and Hile Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hile Rich | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $41,370 | $2,610 | $38,760 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $41,370 | $2,610 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $41,370 | $2,610 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $27,550 | $2,170 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $27,550 | $2,170 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $846 | $27,550 | $2,170 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $761 | $26,340 | $2,170 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | $742 | $26,340 | $2,170 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $740 | $26,340 | $2,170 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $506 | $23,200 | $2,170 | $21,030 |
| 2015 | $501 | $23,200 | $2,170 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $511 | $23,200 | $2,170 | $21,030 |
| 2013 | $547 | $23,200 | $2,170 | $21,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map