209 E Victor St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $82,403, approximately $70 per square foot. 209 E Victor St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
England Jason L
Bought by
Worleybird Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,696
Outstanding Balance
$49,646
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Us Department Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
England Jason L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Brandus H and Bailey Carmen M
Bought by
Digges Nina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,096
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA