209 E Washita St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Washita St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $177,215, approximately $147 per square foot. 209 E Washita St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcniel Bernice C
Bought by
Haught Dorrance and Haught Glenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haught Dorrance | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $19,290 | $5,380 | $13,910 |
| 2024 | $894 | $16,660 | $3,570 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $889 | $16,660 | $3,570 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $852 | $15,600 | $3,570 | $12,030 |
| 2021 | $852 | $15,600 | $3,570 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $794 | $13,910 | $3,570 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $772 | $13,910 | $3,570 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $806 | $14,530 | $3,570 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $798 | $12,980 | $3,570 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $711 | $12,980 | $3,570 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $705 | $12,980 | $3,570 | $9,410 |
| 2014 | $680 | $12,440 | $3,570 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map