NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 E Water St Fairfield, IL 62837

Estimated Value: $55,000 - $128,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,409 Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2018

Last sale price $20,000 $8 Per Sq Ft

Est. 329% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $530 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • Dining Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of September 2018

Large 1.5 story home with many beautiful original woodwork features. Don't let the room counts fool you as there is tons of space with several nooks and areas not able to be counted as actual rooms, but lend tons of space to the home. Garage even has an additional large work room for even more space. Call today as this one won't last long! None

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Breeze

EXIT NEW BEGINNINGZ M License #471001761 Listed on: 07/26/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123.25x115.5x33x33x156.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Screened Porch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: 60'x 92' N end of Market St & Pt N of Lots of original town, 7.5' East side of lot 5 & W 1/2 of lot
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2409
  • Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Dimensions: 123.25x115.5x33x33x156.25
  • Zoning: Resid

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2012.76
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Cline Branden L
Bought by
Midgley Maurice E
Current Estimated Value
$85,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2018
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
List Price
$20,000
Sold Price
$20,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Midgley Maurice E $125,000 Attorney Only
Cline Branden L $20,000 Novare Nat L Settlement Svc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold $20,000 0.0% $8 / Sq Ft
07/29/2018 07/29/18 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $20,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $783 $15,088 $4,609 $10,479
2023 $717 $13,422 $4,100 $9,322
2022 $712 $13,004 $3,972 $9,032
2021 $756 $11,849 $3,619 $8,230
2020 $767 $11,849 $3,619 $8,230
2019 $763 $11,885 $3,630 $8,255
2018 $1,510 $15,120 $6,865 $8,255
2017 $1,273 $18,660 $0 $0
2015 $1,852 $18,660 $6,625 $12,035
2014 $1,124 $17,875 $6,345 $11,530
2013 $1,049 $16,435 $5,835 $10,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: EB422168

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-50-001-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.