209 E Wilson Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,529 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $400,882, approximately $306 per square foot. 209 E Wilson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Bakk Darlene L and Gentle Family Trust
Bought by
Imlah Peter R and Imlah Nicole T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,386
Outstanding Balance
$120,709
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Gentle Amadeus E and Gentle Mary L
Bought by
Gentle Amadeus E and Gentle Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imlah Peter R | $182,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Gentle Amadeus E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imlah Peter R | $177,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,862 | $109,189 | $19,736 | $89,453 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $100,970 | $18,250 | $82,720 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $97,060 | $17,540 | $79,520 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $94,640 | $17,100 | $77,540 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $92,560 | $16,720 | $75,840 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $88,000 | $15,900 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $87,640 | $20,530 | $67,110 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $83,510 | $19,560 | $63,950 |
| 2016 | $6,401 | $78,670 | $18,430 | $60,240 |
| 2015 | $6,606 | $79,530 | $17,170 | $62,360 |
| 2014 | $7,223 | $84,060 | $21,380 | $62,680 |
| 2013 | $7,112 | $85,240 | $21,680 | $63,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map