209 Edinburgh Dr Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,058,000 - $3,302,325
Studio
4
Baths
6,161
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Edinburgh Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $2,644,442, approximately $429 per square foot. 209 Edinburgh Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1984
Bought by
Martin Michael Haywood and Martin Frances K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael Haywood | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,033 | $2,568,318 | $1,044,000 | $1,524,318 |
| 2024 | $21,555 | $2,568,318 | $1,044,000 | $1,524,318 |
| 2023 | $17,231 | $1,717,697 | $652,500 | $1,065,197 |
| 2022 | $16,587 | $1,717,697 | $652,500 | $1,065,197 |
| 2021 | $16,252 | $1,717,697 | $652,500 | $1,065,197 |
| 2020 | $16,338 | $1,717,697 | $652,500 | $1,065,197 |
| 2019 | $14,098 | $1,314,859 | $300,000 | $1,014,859 |
| 2018 | $13,226 | $1,314,859 | $300,000 | $1,014,859 |
| 2017 | $12,708 | $1,314,859 | $300,000 | $1,014,859 |
| 2016 | $12,518 | $1,294,809 | $300,000 | $994,809 |
| 2015 | $13,306 | $1,349,515 | $360,000 | $989,515 |
| 2014 | $12,544 | $1,349,515 | $360,000 | $989,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map