209 Elm Ave Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $142,761 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Elm Ave, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $150,190, approximately $163 per square foot. 209 Elm Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
French Todd Elliott
Bought by
Grogan Preslee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,170
Outstanding Balance
$94,662
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan Preslee | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grogan Preslee | $99,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $136,490 | $22,280 | $114,210 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $136,490 | $22,280 | $114,210 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $126,760 | $22,280 | $104,480 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $114,400 | $21,860 | $92,540 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $86,450 | $21,860 | $64,590 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $74,700 | $21,860 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $69,800 | $20,920 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $58,610 | $16,950 | $41,660 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $56,500 | $16,140 | $40,360 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $52,520 | $13,440 | $39,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,950 | $13,040 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,190 | $13,040 | $38,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map