209 Elstrom Dr Carbondale, IL 62903
Estimated Value: $148,175 - $195,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Elstrom Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903 and is currently estimated at $176,044, approximately $88 per square foot. 209 Elstrom Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School, Carbondale Community High School, and Carbondale New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Brown Michael A and Brzoznowski Julie A
Bought by
Brown Michael A and Brown Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,879
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Cedeant Mobility Goverments
Bought by
Brown Michael A and Brzoznowski Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Michael A | $121,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael A | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael A | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,107 | $43,139 | $4,331 | $38,808 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $38,528 | $3,868 | $34,660 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $36,792 | $3,694 | $33,098 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $35,476 | $3,562 | $31,914 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $31,761 | $3,625 | $28,136 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $31,209 | $3,562 | $27,647 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $31,209 | $3,562 | $27,647 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $31,209 | $3,562 | $27,647 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $29,858 | $3,562 | $26,296 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,858 | $3,562 | $26,296 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,858 | $3,562 | $26,296 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,560 | $3,562 | $26,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map