Estimated payment $1,718/month
About This Home
Here it is! A beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhouse right in the heart of Hiram, GA. Spacious floor plan with an unfinished basement that could add additional space or bedrooms! This home features new carpet, new granite, new LVP, stainless steel appliances, and paint throughout! Minutes-- better yet-- seconds from dining, shopping and everything Hiram has to offer. This townhouse is move in ready and full of modern charm! No rental restrictions*
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,624
Year Built
- Built in 2000 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
HOA Fees
- $220 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, pest control, sewer, trash, water
- Westwind Townhomes Subdivision
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $105,500 | $12,000 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $91,976 | $12,000 | $79,976 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $92,112 | $12,000 | $80,112 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $79,564 | $12,000 | $67,564 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $57,872 | $6,000 | $51,872 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $55,324 | $6,000 | $49,324 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $52,292 | $6,000 | $46,292 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $39,908 | $4,000 | $35,908 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $33,788 | $4,000 | $29,788 |
| 2016 | $975 | $32,248 | $4,000 | $28,248 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $32,668 | $4,000 | $28,668 |
| 2014 | $676 | $21,412 | $4,000 | $17,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,840 | $4,000 | $12,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $251,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $102,113 | -- | |
| Deed | $102,100 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10665906
APN: 146.3.4.006.0000
- 137 Venture Path
- 636 Hardy Way
- 313 Venture Path
- 241 Hardy Way
- 132 Hardy Way
- 000 Us Highway 278
- 89 Hiram Park Ct
- 329 Hiram Douglasville Hwy
- 108 Greystone Way
- 132 Highland Falls Dr
- 263 Hiram Douglasville Hwy
- 0 Old Mill Rd Unit 10687112
- 491 Hiram Douglasville Hwy
- 295 Hiram Acworth Hwy
- 277 Highland Falls Blvd
- 585 Hiram Douglasville Hwy
- 244 Rosedale Dr
- 30 Corley Ct
- 0 Highway 278 NE Unit 10338401
- 17 High Point Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.