209 Etheridge Dr Crossett, AR 71635
Estimated Value: $76,473 - $85,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Etheridge Dr, Crossett, AR 71635 and is currently estimated at $81,368, approximately $63 per square foot. 209 Etheridge Dr is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Crossett Elementary School, Crossett Middle School, and Crossett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Herron Ricardo L and Scott Tammie Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,704
Outstanding Balance
$68,467
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$12,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Tasika Latoya and Crawford Tasika Latoya
Bought by
Roberts Estates Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Roberts Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Bought by
Roberts Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Bought by
Roberts Estate Properties Llc and C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Bought by
Roberts Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2004
Bought by
Miles Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1984
Bought by
Graves Herman L and Graves Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Bought by
Roberts Clinton and Roberts Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1976
Bought by
Roberts Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1973
Bought by
Brown Larry M and Brown Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1970
Bought by
Fleming Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Ricardo L | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Estates Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Estate Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Estate Properties Llc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Estate Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Estate Properties Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Miles Sharon | $1,000 | -- | |
| Graves Herman L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Clinton | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Diane | -- | -- | |
| Brown Larry M | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herron Ricardo L | $80,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $15,110 | $1,440 | $13,670 |
| 2024 | $114 | $15,110 | $1,440 | $13,670 |
| 2023 | $161 | $15,110 | $1,440 | $13,670 |
| 2022 | $179 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $179 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $179 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $179 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $204 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $554 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $508 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $508 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $508 | $11,730 | $950 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map