Seller's Agent in 2020
Kyle Belken
Realty One Group, LLC
(508) 941-1998
35 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $782,139
:-p BOM-Seller's Attorney is Working on Mortgage Not Properly Discharged-Buyers Opted Not to Wait/SPACIOUS & Modern 4,380 s.f Gambrel w/46'x6' Covered Front Porch AND 48'x30'(Hard to Find)THREE CAR GARAGE/Two Separate Heating Units(4 Zones Total-Oil & Propane)/Three Bedrooms AND 3 FULL Baths/24'x24' Family Room w/Stone Fireplace(Wood Stove),Tiled Flooring & Slider to 62'x7' Enormous Back Deck Overlooking PRIVATE Back Yard/Dog Pen/Shed/Irrigation System/Maintenance Free Vinyl Siding/Kitchen w/Pantry & Breakfast Nook w/Vaulted Ceiling & Additional Slider to OVERSIZED Deck/16'11"x16'9" Separate Dining Room w/Wood Flooring/Impressive 24'x24' Master Bedroom w/Vaulted Ceiling & Double Closets/Second Floor Potential "In-Law" w/Private Access to Single Garage(Separate Heating Unit-2018)/200 Amp Electric/Title V. Approved/Town Water/Furnace Replaced in 2008 & 2018-Hot Water Tank-2018/Convenient Commuting Location-Close to Highways AND less than 4 Miles to the Lakeville-Middleborough T!
Last Buyer's Agent
Alysandra Nemeth
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Michael J | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Deslauriers Roland J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Spaulding Robert M | $128,900 | -- | |
| Stagliola Michael | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Michael J | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagliola Michael | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagliola Michael | $328,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Sale | $429,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,054 | $675,200 | $175,800 | $499,400 |
| 2024 | $8,245 | $608,900 | $167,600 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $531,200 | $167,600 | $363,600 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $518,000 | $145,700 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $445,400 | $134,000 | $311,400 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $472,600 | $134,000 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $466,600 | $134,000 | $332,600 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $405,000 | $121,800 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $372,200 | $117,400 | $254,800 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $319,000 | $107,300 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $356,800 | $107,300 | $249,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kyle Belken
Realty One Group, LLC
(508) 941-1998
35 in this area
89 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alysandra Nemeth
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72618167
APN: MIDD-000040-000767
Ask me questions while you tour the home.