209 Faison Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Meadowmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,521
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Faison Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $1,266,915, approximately $359 per square foot. 209 Faison Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rashkis Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of No
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Balasingam and Sarvaloganayagom Sarvayogini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,200
Outstanding Balance
$161,437
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$1,105,478
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radhakrishnan Balasingam | $511,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radhakrishnan Balasingam | $409,200 | |
| Closed | Radhakrishnan Balasingam | $51,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,813 | $1,280,800 | $600,000 | $680,800 |
| 2024 | $14,437 | $854,500 | $345,000 | $509,500 |
| 2023 | $14,034 | $854,500 | $345,000 | $509,500 |
| 2022 | $13,444 | $854,500 | $345,000 | $509,500 |
| 2021 | $13,269 | $854,500 | $345,000 | $509,500 |
| 2020 | $13,556 | $820,400 | $345,000 | $475,400 |
| 2018 | $11,653 | $718,900 | $345,000 | $373,900 |
| 2017 | $13,061 | $804,400 | $345,000 | $459,400 |
| 2016 | $13,061 | $796,262 | $228,535 | $567,727 |
| 2015 | $13,061 | $796,262 | $228,535 | $567,727 |
| 2014 | $13,014 | $796,262 | $228,535 | $567,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map