209 Fifteenth St St. Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fifteenth St, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $674,286, approximately $466 per square foot. 209 Fifteenth St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Graybeal Robert H
Bought by
Lewis Raymond H and Newman Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Jacobsen Karl J and Jacobsen Susan A
Bought by
Graybeal Robert H and Graybeal Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Raymond H | $370,000 | Southern Title Holding Compa | |
| Graybeal Robert H | $179,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,043 | $508,112 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,776 | $461,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $527,819 | $290,000 | $237,819 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $502,463 | $290,000 | $212,463 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $439,930 | $257,600 | $182,330 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $315,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $312,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $301,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $279,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $256,297 | $120,000 | $136,297 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $255,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $229,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $189,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map