G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gisella Villarreal
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 774-1703
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,139 - $129,000
This Condo is a Must See! Motivated Seller! Light and Bright, Unit 210 OneBedroom,One Bath, Upper Level, surrounded by Soaring Oak Trees and View of Golf Course from Back Patio! Updated Kitchen with White Shaker, Soft Close Cabinets and Granite Countertops. Washer and Dryer Stays. In Beautiful Rockport Country Club. You'll Love coming to and from this Sweet Restful Retreat. Call for a Private Viewing Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Bend Brokerage Phone: (361) 774-1703 License #0497693 Listed on: 06/05/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Coastal Bend Brokerage Phone: (361) 774-1703 License #0707070
Last Buyer's Agent
Samantha Scott-Logan
Keller Williams Coastal Bend License #0672828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Gage | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Upton Gage | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trevino Rachel | -- | West & West Attorneys At Law P | |
| Trevino Rachel | -- | West & West Attorneys At Law P | |
| Kelley Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Travis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upton Gage | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Rachel | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Travis | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $118,640 | $6,900 | $111,740 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $119,860 | $6,900 | $112,960 |
| 2023 | $596 | $121,030 | $6,900 | $114,130 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $82,920 | $6,900 | $76,020 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $77,140 | $5,500 | $71,640 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $69,950 | $5,500 | $64,450 |
| 2019 | $649 | $57,850 | $5,500 | $52,350 |
| 2018 | $649 | $32,400 | $5,500 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $60,010 | $5,500 | $54,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,180 | $5,500 | $51,680 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gisella Villarreal
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 774-1703
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Parsley
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 225-7900
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Scott-Logan
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 460204
APN: R20615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.