209 Fourth Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fourth Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $78,552, approximately $60 per square foot. 209 Fourth Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Russaw Mae Lucy and Aaron Russaw Estate
Bought by
Russaw Mae Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russaw Mae Lucy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $111 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $106 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $73 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 |