209 Fox Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $323,491 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fox Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $350,623, approximately $165 per square foot. 209 Fox Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Wells Andrew K
Bought by
Reau David L and Reau Marion K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reau David L | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $186,500 | $24,700 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $185,700 | $24,700 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $168,800 | $24,700 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $168,800 | $24,700 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $168,800 | $24,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,800 | $24,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $24,700 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map