B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Michaels
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 234-7880
49 Total Sales
Well-maintained full-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch featuring soaring ceilings and a light, airy feel with abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan offers a large primary suite tucked away for added privacy. The bright kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and generous storage, opening seamlessly to the living spaces. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, storage shed, and a patio ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. New vapor barrier installed in 2022. Located in a friendly neighborhood and a great location, this home combines comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal for easy living. Agent is related to the seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: brianmichaelsrealtor@gmail.com License #272032 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $338,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $338,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Off Market | $338,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $332,100 | $20,000 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $332,100 | $20,000 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $363,510 | $20,000 | $343,510 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $191,240 | $18,000 | $173,240 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $191,240 | $18,000 | $173,240 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $191,240 | $18,000 | $173,240 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $172,467 | $18,000 | $154,467 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $172,467 | $18,000 | $154,467 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $172,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $163,109 | $22,500 | $140,609 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Michaels
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 234-7880
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christina Richard
Helen Adams Realty
(704) 787-4578
92 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4337378
APN: 147457
Ask me questions while you tour the home.